Honor roll named at AHS

Press Release

Arkadelphia High School’s honor roll for the third nine weeks includes the following:

All A’s 12th Grade – Cabb Batson, Josee Bebee, Caleb Cornelius. Lunden Cotton, Kristen Curtis, Jazmine Daniels, Olivia Dixon Aisha Faiq, Wyatt Forthman, Sawyer Goodrum, Madison Green, McKinley Green, Latron Gulley, Alexandria Gutierrez, Darbeigh Hale, Patrick Hayes, Aijah Jenkins, Sammy Kirksey, Lynli Lowry, Haley Loy, Hannah More, Sydney Motl, Jasmine Riley, Reagan Rorie, Cannon Turner, Cole Turner and Diamond White

All A’s & B’s 12th Grade

–Haden Campbell, Brynn Clark, Haven Cooper, Garrett Dickey, James Fitzgerald, Hesley Forthman, Aryanna Gutierrez, Sha’nautica Harris, Justin Jones, Lorenzo Lawson, Ian Manning, Dorothy McDuffie, Aiden McMurry, Macasha Morehead, September Moseley, Yebo Moyo, Charley Smyser, Destiny Thompson, Tyler Thompson, Malcolm Turner and Tyler Woodson

3.000+ 12th Grade – Anthony Bonner, Teddy Buckley, Jozie Burson, Jayson Campbell, Alexander Carter, Aaron Davis, Caleb Eddy, Tyler Green, Kyren Harrison, Trinity Harrison, Jalen Hunter, Gunner Johnson, Terra Johnson, Adala Jones, Jaslin Jones, Kristine Leguin, William Mauldin, Tajhanna McKenzie, Daniel McLane, Mercedes Mitchell, Jasmine Moreno, Kelton Newborn, Reece Nowlin, Matthew Parnham, Eli Perrin, Addisen Pollock, Jayden Quarles, Breanna Reed, Samuel Smith, Jaliyah Solomon, Destiny Spittler, Terrell Sumler, Terrell Summerville, Asa Whitten and Lucas Witherspoon

ALL A’s 11th Grade –

Caroline Bennington, Rachel Bosley, Maegan Cooper, GraceAnn Covington, Carson Craft, Danny Curl, Taylor Dunkelgod, Kyla Elgas, Cydney Holmes, Haylee McClain, Shepherd Molinari, Madison Morris, Kerigan Overturf, Michael Rich, Andrew Rodgers, Elizabeth Rodriguez, Jenna Taylorand Roger Ward

All A’s & B’s 11th Grade

– Trey Bledsoe, Dazalyn Colvin, Gracie Dunaway, John Fairchild, Kennady Garett, Nayan Ghodela, Aniyah Gulley, Adrien Hickson, Rocky Jughes JR, Lily Keterson, Olivia Lock, La’mya Luster, Caitlyn Marshall, D’metria McDuffie, Colton Miller, Justin Miller, Hailey ix, Latanya Price, Dave Rohant, Zane Rosewell, Katelyn Scott, Emma Taylor, Rebecca Thomas, Benjamin Tibbs, Ke’asia Tilson, Ashari Whitaker, Katelyn Wilson and Logan Wilson

3.000+ 11th Grade – Sara Allen, Desha Bivens, Hannah Calhoon, Eric Cervantes, Mauricio Cervantes, Victoria Cervantes, Kerrah Charles, Anna Cobb, Tyler Edwards, Anyah Evans, Jackson Forthman, Logan Garner, Tanner Garner, Khilah Gulley, Hayden Harris, Kalan Jones, Carson McAnally, Romeo McClure, Tristen Mench, Mikayla Middleton, Mary Morgan, Kelin Nelson, David Opiri, Kyler Phifer, Rey Rivera, Kailyn Rook-Sims, Octavia Saldana, Braeden Thomas and Gabriella Wempe

All A’s 10th Grade Colby Adair, Cahleel Campbell, Audrey Cordero, Taylor Echols, Mohammad Faiq, Tate Goodrum, Hayden Hardman, Colby Helms, James Jackson V, Joshua LeVar, Lori Maxey, Nancy Miller, Hannah Moss, Colin Phillips and Gracie Simpson

All A’s & B’s 10th Grade – Spencer Allen, Derrion Beard, Ty Bearden, Jarrett Bell, Ta’Seliya Blanchett, Kobey Buckley, Kennedy Campbell, James Daniell, Breanna Edington, Mallery Gilbert, William Gover, Te’shanna Gordon, ryan Harris, Sierra Haynes, Terra Hembree, Katelyn Hunting, Latavia Johnson, Matyas, Tucker Johnson, Collin Jones, Asia Joseph, Landon Kuhn, Peyton Lowery, Sasha Maxey, Noah McAllister, Alissa McClure, Kayleigh McLane, Joshua Motl, Merrilee Parker, Matthew Porter, Kanen Rutledge, John Schaefer, Lilanna Sim- mons, Emily Smith, Lillian Trammel, Jhene Utley, Ollie Ware, Deshyra White and Jamelle Williams

3.000+ 10th Grade – Haley Allen, Brayton Bailey, Savannah Beard-Miller, Brooklyn Buford, Evan Burroughs, Baylee Burson, Mary Cain, Ethan Campbell, Kiyla Campbell, Teresa Cervantes, Bobby Charles III, Colin Conroy, Courlton Crow, Caroline Gables, Manadia Gardner, Colton Garner, Natasha Gomez, Jameeka Green, Ty’ron Hughes, Kaylen Hunter, Noah Kelly, Taylor Killackey, Kendrick Knox, Shelby Krantz, Jakob Krein, Kyle Matocha, Trinity McKenzie, Jasmine Newborn, Antoine Palmer JR, Raiden Seale, Chloe Smith, Astrid Statham and LaCoriyana Thomas

All A’s Grade 9 – Camryn Allison, Carter Babb, Logan Barnett, Blaise Batson, Brooklyn Boyette, Bailey Boyles, Nathanael Campbell, Julia Carter, Calvin Clardy, Takylia Crawford, Anna Derby, Laila Dickerson, Olivia Fenocchi, Avery Garner, Makayla Gentry, Kevin Ghodela, Kirstin Hall, Julie Jones, Lauren Jones, Gray Manning, Isabel Martin Tyler, Timothy organ, Mtenda Moyo, Madelyn Neel, Hailey O’Neal, Joy Opiri, Britzel Rivera, Liyah Smith, Sydney Trigg, Aliyah Ware and Savannah Zeiler

All A’s & B’s 9th Grade – Alena Alcala, Marveon Berry, Christopher Campbell, Juden Coon, Stanley Cordero, Tifton Covington II, Magaenus Davis JR, Amaya Garrard, Hope Howerton, Cameron Jones, Spencer LaFont, A.J. Lambert, Samuel McAllister, Andrew McGlone, Caitlyn McGough, Skyler Mountz, Francisco Noriega, Cassidy Parker, Kathleen Ramirez, Emily Rivera, Connor Robbins, Nigel Robinson, Madison Runyan, Cayden Salinas, Jakyri Scott, Madison Trigg, Angelina Turner, Conner Vance, Conner Welch, Donovan Whitten and Taylor Woodson

3.000+ 9th Grade – Shamiha Alam, Ismal Cervantes, Kayla Davis, Brandon Dickey, Felicia Dixson, Latrone Gossett JR, Haley Heard, Cheyenne Holmes, Latonnieo Hughes II, Jonathan McClain, Mikayla Perry, Mariah Rutherford, Dashawn Scott, Darrel Simpson JR, De’lion Summerville, Emily Talley, Haedyn Taylor, and Max Wilson